GE17

The complete list of candidates in Northern Ireland for the General Election 2017 are as follows. The winning candidates are now in bold.

Belfast East

  • Bobby Beck, Independent
  • Sheila Bodel, Conservatives
  • Seamas de Faoite, SDLP
  • Hazel Legge, UUP
  • Naomi Long, Alliance
  • Georgina Milne, Green Party
  • Mairead O’Donnell, Sinn Fein
  • Gavin Robinson, DUP

 

Belfast North

  • Nigel Dodds, DUP
  • John Finucane, Sinn Fein
  • Martin McAuley, SDLP
  • Sam Nelson, Alliance
  • Malachi O’Hara, Green Party
  • Gemma Weir, The Workers Party

 

Belfast South

  • Clare Bailey, Green Party
  • Paula Bradshaw, Alliance
  • Michael Henderson, UUP
  • Emma Little Pengelly, DUP
  • Alasdair McDonnell, SDLP
  • Mairtin O’Muilleoir, Sinn Fein
  • Clare Salier, Conservatives

 

Belfast West

  • Tim Atwood, SDLP
  • Conor Campbell, The Workers Party
  • Gerry Carroll, People Before Profit Alliance
  • Sorcha Eastwood, Alliance
  • Paul Maskey, Sinn Fein
  • Frank McCoubrey, DUP

 

East Antrim

  • Stewart Dickson, Alliance
  • Mark Logan, Conservatives
  • Margaret McKillop, SDLP
  • Oliver McMullan, Sinn Fein
  • John Stewart, UUP
  • Sammy Wilson, DUP

 

East Londonderry

  • Gregory Campbell, DUP
  • Richard Holmes, UUP
  • Chris McCaw, Alliance
  • Dermot Nicholl, Sinn Fein
  • Stephanie Quigley, SDLP
  • Liz St Clair-Legge, Conservatives

 

Fermanagh and South Tyrone

  • Noreen Campbell, Alliance
  • Tom Elliott, UUP
  • Mary Garrity, SDLP
  • Michelle Gildernew, Sinn Fein,
  • Tanya Jones, Green Party

 

Foyle

  • John Doherty, Alliance
  • Mark Durkan, SDLP
  • Shaun Harkin, People Before Profit Alliance
  • Elisha McCallion, Sinn Fein
  • Gary Middleton, DUP

 

Lagan Valley

  • Robbie Butler, UUP
  • Pat Catney, SDLP
  • Jeffrey Donaldson, DUP
  • Aaron McIntyre, Alliance
  • Ian Nickels, Conservative
  • Jonny Orr, Independent
  • Jacqui Russell, Sinn Fein

 

Mid Ulster

  • Keith Buchanan, DUP
  • Mark Glasgow, UUP
  • Francie Molloy, Sinn Fein
  • Malachy Quinn, SDLP
  • Fay Watson, Alliance

 

Newry and Armagh

  • Mickey Brady, Sinn Fein
  • Jackie Coade, Alliance
  • William Irwin, DUP
  • Justin McNulty, SDLP
  • Sam Nicholson, UUP

 

North Antrim

  • Timothy Gaston, TUV
  • Cara McShane, Sinn Fein
  • Jackson Minford, UUP
  • Declan O’Loan, SDLP
  • Patricia O’Lynn, Alliance
  • Ian Paisley, DUP

 

North Down

  • Steven Agnew, Green Party
  • Alex Easton, DUP
  • Sylvia Hermon, Independent
  • Therese McCartney, Sinn Fein
  • Caoimhe McNeill, SDLP
  • Andrew Muir, Alliance
  • Gavan Reynolds, Independent
  • Frank Shivers, Conservative

 

South Antrim

  • Paul Girvan, DUP
  • Declan Kearney, Sinn Fein
  • Neil Kelly, Alliance
  • Danny Kinahan, UUP
  • Roisin Lynch, SDLP

 

South Down

  • Diane Forsythe, DUP
  • Chris Hazzard, Sinn Fein
  • Harold McKee, UUP
  • Andrew McMurray, Alliance
  • Margaret Ritchie, SDLP

 

Strangford

  • Kellie Armstrong, Alliance
  • Ricky Bamford, Green Party
  • Joe Boyle, SDLP
  • Claire Hiscott, Conservatives
  • Carole Murphy, Sinn Fein
  • Mike Nesbitt, UUP
  • Jim Shannon, DUP

 

Upper Bann

  • Doug Beattie, UUP
  • Tara Doyle, Alliance
  • Declan McAlinden, SDLP
  • John O’Dowd, Sinn Fein
  • David Simpson, DUP

 

West Tyrone

  • Barry Brown, Citizens Independent Social Thought Alliance
  • Thomas Buchanan, DUP
  • Aliicia Clarke, UUP
  • Stephen Donnelly, Alliance
  • Ciaran McClean, Green Party
  • Daniel McCrossan, SDLP
  • Barry McElduff, Sinn Fein